Tuesday, December 12, 2006

the saga continues...

...it feels like the billionth day I've been looking at cow. Which is not a good thing. And I realized I counted wrong and I really have 11 scenes left to clean up, and I feel like I should be a lot more stressed than I am, but I'm not...which is kinda good...he he...anyways, slow goins on clean-up...but still making progress...and I'm getting a lil bit of help tommorrow night....which is awesome..=) And I realize now that I will be drawing every free minute of my vacation...and right up til thwe deadline...but it's okay....I can deal with that....cuz there's gonna be lotsa fun stuff to balance it out!!...like tatoos and parties...and family..and turkey dinner...and, yay!! we got to see everyone's work-in-progress film today and that was so cool...and I can't believe I'm the only one at school working right now....but eh...it's quiet....=) he he...makes me wanna go home and chill out in some J's and watch some trashy mtv dating shows...he he....gonna have to take a J-day this weekend to just relax (well, inbetween work)....so excited for that!! and for actually maybe not having to wake up to an alarm clock for once...or having to clean and get groceries....and all that stuff ya take for granted before you have to do it every week...lol....anyways....back to cow I go. =) will post contest stuff soon, and some animation....=) yay!! happy nights....

1 comment:

Mom said...

Sounds like you had a good night!! Hope it was productive - you must be sleeping cows by now. I am home with Brody Bear who is sick today. So doing some work, then we will decorate the tree and some of the house!!