Monday, February 05, 2007

whew...ya know I'm busy when I don't blog..he he....

So, me. Hmm. Not much new here; just trying to catch up on my Flash film (little behind, sleepless nights are in order)...I worked this weekend and today, which was a nice change...I miss that place; the ladies, the doing something other than staring at a computer, and, of course, the yummy Purdy's chocolate..=) So that was cool. I finished all my scrapbook projects this weekend, too..yay, deadlines!! However, cuz I did all this other stuff on the weekend, I now have to stay up all night...he he..thas alright...I'm pretty wide awake, I'm all pumped full of echinacea so as not to get sick, and I only have a week left; nothin like the motivation of not wanting to stay up for 3 days like I did with the last film..=) he he...I'd rather stay up a few days spread apart than do that all at once again. Oh...and I decided I'm gonna move in April..into a more affordable (teenier) place....which I'm totally excited about, cuz I love the whole moving thing..I mean, it is kind of a pain, but I moved lots when I was younger, so it feels weird to me to just stay in one place. I like the change, the setting stuff up, the making-it-my-own..=) excited...plus, there's so many cute lil apartments that I see to and from everywhere I walk...=) anyways..thas all...can't wait til a few weeks from now when i can sleep on and have a whole day off...=) Happy night...I'm listening to my old fave, LiveonRelease, to keep me awake tonight...oh, and some Nirvana!!! (Mandy..I'll call you back on the weekend when I'm home at night! =)..)

1 comment:

Mom said...

Heh Girlie - hope you have a great week and get lots done. Hopefully all that chocolate helped!!