Monday, September 11, 2006

tatoo crazy...

I am going tatoo crazy. Every since I watched the Miami Ink marathon yesterday...argh...I really really want a teeny cute little girly skull on my side..somewhere....this is my new idea...and I am kinda stubborn..so i don't think it's gonna change cuz my mind is in love with this tatoo...So anyways...that's all I could think about all day; and I know what you're thinking, a skull? But honestly...it's not a scary one....Oh! And did you know that it's possible to put two contact lenses in one eye? well, it is...Why, you ask? Because about once every few years I do it. Yes, I was sleepy this morning. But that really wakes ya up, i tell ya...like, 2 times as much vision in one eye and 1 times less in the other...whew...! Sooo...I really just wanted to post so that that damn grilled cheese is not at the top of my blog...buut...If you haven't scrolled down, check out the animation...It's the one I'm most proud of (...=)...) So ya gotta see..=) Annnd...I am officially all caught up today!! yay! I stayed at school til my last project was done...looong day....but it's all good...=) Night!

3 comments:

Mandy said...

hey I know what you mean, I have been looking at tattoo sites since we talked about getting one together, I have found a few that I really like, but I just can't pick one...LOL....

Michelle said...

he he...it's hard to pick one! Can't wait til we get em...=)

Renee said...

Michelle..everytime i watch miami ink i get the same weird craving and i dont even have a tattoo lol but i have one picked out all ready and the picture printed and everything but i need some money and some guts so its looks like im not getting one for a loooong time lol