Tuesday, April 10, 2007

blog overhaul...

hey all!!

finally....finally

i have spare (spare??) second to sit down and tweak the blog a little...I made this header a while ago. I was looking for a good quote, and I forgot my Kurt Cobain one, so the quote is from one of my favorite Jewel poems for now. Let me know if anything looks silly, hey? Cuz my computer at work looks different then mine at home, and last time it looked all good here, but horrible at work.....so I wanna know if something looks funky to you...he he..=)

Will post some eggs...and some pirate stuff...and some awesome dollar store finds tomorrow.
Also, made some art...can't share it just yet...

...I am currently scared out of my mind due to my animation quota/pay-per-second work...how I will afford all of this living-on-my-own-stuff....and when the hell am I gonna have time to finish unpacking?? Oy. But it's all good...=) I love my little place..Err..my little room. =) Pictures soon!! The blogs will be done soon and there will actually be art on the other one, cuz I actually want people to see the film I spent my year making...

...so for now, happy night!

4 comments:

Nat said...

Woooow- your new header sooo rocks!!! LOv ethis!

Mom said...

Love it girl!!!
Do miss the Dr.Seuss - but that is just a mommy thing

Michelle said...

he he....I'll find a better quote when I have some time!! =)

Jasreet Pratap said...

(you got me hooked on hinder) how you doing michelle?